http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ministry_of_Truth
[…] Next we need to democratize the JC and recall the CJ. We must remain vigilant against the punishments and retribution we risk for speaking out and exercising our most cherished First Amendment rights. Have a nice holiday everyone.
katy
April 8, 2012
Question. Does anyone know if this right? I was told that all judges must have their oath and a bond on record with the county. Bonds must be recorded in a book of Official Record. Said oath and bond are required by law to be timely filed pursuant to the following:
REQUIREMENTS OF OATH OF OFFICE
Cal. Gov. Code § 1363(a) states:
Unless otherwise provided, every oath of office certified by the officer before whom it was taken shall be filed within the time required as follows:
(2) The oath of all officers elected or appointed for any county, and, except as provided in paragraph (4), of all officers whose duties are local, or whose residence in any particular county is prescribed by law, in the office of the county clerk of their respective counties.