Tell me this does not describe the true purpose of CCMS deployed centrally….
[…] We are not going to make these judges in California mad by holding them accountable.”
After having made a personal appointment with my AG friend at an Office Christmas Party, he later called me and said, “Ron, I cannot make that appointment or meet with you!” I said, “Why not (first name)?” He told me that he has a conflict of interest, he represents the ones I am complaining about. I apologized and said I was sorry for misdirecting my complaint, that I was looking for the one spoken of in Art. V, Sec. 13 of the California Constitution which sets forth, “Subject to the powers and duties of the Governor, the Attorney General shall be the chief law officer of the State. It shall be the duty of the Attorney General to see that the laws of the State are uniformly and adequately enforced.” He just repeated to me that he could not meet with me, and hung up.
I pulled off an entire exposure of the so-called justice system as it pertains to judges.